Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilorin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilorin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilorin with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2141,376
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,1391,950
AlgiersAlgeria 3,1421,953
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1691,969
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1595,070
AzulArgentina 8,3715,202
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4919,005
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6647,870
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3738,931
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2448,851
AmberleyAustralia 16,0519,974
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,4453,383
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,5323,438
AimoresBrazil 5,8873,658
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,2973,291
AltamiraBrazil 6,4283,995
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,1024,413
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,3683,957
ApodiBrazil 4,9553,079
AracajuBrazil 5,0863,161
AracuaiBrazil 5,8523,637
AragarcasBrazil 6,8164,236
AraxaBrazil 6,4454,005
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,9843,097
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8057,336
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7557,305
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9176,784
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0634,389
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,7455,434
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5295,921
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,7506,059
AbecheChad 1,8711,163
AntofagastaChile 8,8825,519
AricaChile 8,7395,431
AltaiChina 8,8265,484
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,1385,679
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,0885,647
AraucaColombia 8,2865,149
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1725,078
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0304,990
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1765,081
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6422,263
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7522,331
AswanEgypt 3,4592,150
AsyutEgypt 3,4622,151
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2596,375
AsmaraEritrea 3,8072,366
AssabEritrea 4,1932,605
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,7602,336
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,7412,325
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,0209,955
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,1245,670
AccraGhana 614382
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,1702,591
AthensGreece 3,8012,362
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,7792,348
AasiaatGreenland 7,8604,884
AmmassalikGreenland 7,1284,429
AputiteqGreenland 7,1354,434
AkureyriIceland 6,5964,099
AgraIndia 7,9464,938
AhmedabadIndia 7,4004,598
AkolaIndia 7,8574,883
AllahabadIndia 8,3195,169
AmritsarIndia 7,6514,755
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,7608,550
AbadanIran 5,1403,194
ArakIran 5,4163,365
AlbengaItaly 3,9692,467
AlgheroItaly 3,5932,233
AmendolaItaly 3,8352,383
AnconaItaly 4,0022,487
ArezzoItaly 3,9532,456
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,007625
AdiakeIvory Coast 939584
AbashiriJapan 12,9108,022
AburatsuJapan 12,8247,969
AikawaJapan 12,9608,053
AjiroJapan 13,2198,214
AkitaJapan 12,9718,060
AkuneJapan 12,6997,892
AomoriJapan 12,9368,039
AsahikawaJapan 12,8197,966
AsosanJapan 12,7257,908
AmmanJordan 4,1612,586
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,9354,931
AinaziLatvia 5,7483,572
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,4113,362
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,6653,520
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,5973,478
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,4583,391
AtarMauritania 2,3201,442
AgalegaMauritius 6,1273,807
AcapulcoMexico 11,2386,984
AayanbulagMongolia 9,5855,956
AltaiMongolia 9,4535,874
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9506,183
AgadirMorocco 2,8451,768
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8503,014
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,6759,740
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,19810,066
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,60610,319
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,69610,375
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,8859,871
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,9769,928
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,69410,374
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,70710,382
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,70910,383
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,70910,383
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,70910,383
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,70910,383
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8376,113
AgadezNiger 1,013629
AsuncionParaguay 7,7034,786
ArequipaPeru 8,8175,479
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,4947,764
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8789,245
AradRomania 4,4842,786
AjanRussia 11,6427,235
AldanRussia 10,8876,766
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,1483,821
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2745,142
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,2597,618
AnadyrRussia 11,8477,362
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8324,246
ArmavirRussia 5,3613,331
AstrakhanRussia 5,8823,655
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,30211,995
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0802,535
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4492,143
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3622,089
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2312,008
Abu HamedSudan 3,3282,068
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,2622,027
AqiqSudan 3,7862,352
ArbaatSudan 3,7032,301
AromaSudan 3,5232,189
AtbaraSudan 3,3382,074
Abu KamalSyria 4,6942,917
AleppoSyria 4,5122,804
AranyaprathetThailand 10,6306,606
AtakpameTogo 395245
AdanaTurkey 4,4292,752
AfyonTurkey 4,2472,639
AnkaraTurkey 4,4852,787
AntalyaTurkey 4,1132,556
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,2653,893
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4473,385
AberporthUk 4,9253,061
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,9483,075
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,9053,048
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,0573,142
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5913,474
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5733,463
ArtigasUruguay 7,8134,855
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,8086,095
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,3326,420
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,0257,472
Abilene, TxUsa 10,8176,722
Ada, MnUsa 10,1836,328
Adrian, MiUsa 9,2615,755
Aiken, ScUsa 9,1685,697
Akron, OhUsa 9,0585,629
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,1916,954
Albany, GaUsa 9,3765,827
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,4225,233
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9906,208
Albion, NeUsa 10,3996,462
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3447,049
Aledo, IlUsa 9,8546,123
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3426,427
Algona, IaUsa 10,0546,248
Alice, TxUsa 10,7806,699
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,5545,316
Alliance, NeUsa 10,7786,698
Alma, MiUsa 9,3325,799
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,1965,715
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2426,986
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,9126,781
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3535,191
Amite, LaUsa 10,0086,219
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,9607,432
Anderson, InUsa 9,4525,874
Anderson, ScUsa 9,2495,747
Angelica, NyUsa 8,7665,448
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,2615,755
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8687,375
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,5045,906
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,2445,745
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,2045,719
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7386,051
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0827,508
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2286,356
Athens, GaUsa 9,2905,773
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,3945,838
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,4805,270
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,1128,148
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2906,394
Augusta, GaUsa 9,1725,699
Augusta, MtUsa 11,2516,992
Aurora, IlUsa 9,5895,959
Austin, TxUsa 10,6926,644
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,9314,307
AndizanUzbekistan 7,5224,675
AcariguaVenezuela 8,0915,028
AdenYemen 4,4402,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -