Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilorin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilorin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilorin with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,0344,371
BustAfghanistan 6,6624,140
BatnaAlgeria 3,0371,887
BecharAlgeria 2,6551,650
BejaiaAlgeria 3,1401,951
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5081,558
BiskraAlgeria 2,9291,820
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1931,363
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,5785,952
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,4865,895
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,5045,906
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,8125,476
ByrdAntarctica 11,5627,185
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6455,372
BarilocheArgentina 9,4575,877
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1665,074
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3419,533
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,09910,004
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2138,211
BrestBelarus 5,1533,202
BrusselsBelgium 4,7052,924
Belize CityBelize 10,0276,231
BeninBenin 339211
BohiconBenin 314195
BermudaBermuda 7,5614,698
BageBrazil 7,6454,751
BambuiBrazil 6,3743,961
BarbacenaBrazil 6,2273,870
BarbalhaBrazil 5,1713,214
BarcelosBrazil 7,5524,693
BarraBrazil 5,7123,550
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,7423,568
BarreirasBrazil 5,9413,692
BelémBrazil 5,9823,717
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,1783,839
BelterraBrazil 6,7144,172
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,7373,565
Bom JesusBrazil 7,1984,473
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,8253,620
BrasiliaBrazil 6,3803,965
BrevesBrazil 6,2073,857
BurgasBulgaria 4,3942,731
BurundiBurundi 3,0401,889
BatouriCameroon 1,169727
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2405,120
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7327,290
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6666,007
Banff, AbCanada 11,2667,001
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8425,494
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2624,513
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,1466,926
Bissett, MbCanada 9,9846,204
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4347,105
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7015,407
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9427,421
Brandon, MbCanada 10,3076,405
Broadview, SkCanada 10,4706,506
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2295,113
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,9967,454
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4193,989
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6477,237
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0486,244
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,605997
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,0061,247
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6425,992
BeijingChina 11,1986,958
BarranquillaColombia 8,6795,393
Benito SalasColombia 8,8475,498
BogotáColombia 8,6945,403
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6612,897
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4021,493
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0461,271
BaniDominican Republic 8,1285,051
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2105,102
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0525,004
BahariyaEgypt 3,3702,094
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5922,232
BiarritzFrance 3,9352,445
BordeauxFrance 4,0732,531
BrestFrance 4,5232,811
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,30010,751
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,30110,751
BitamGabon 1,044649
BanjulGambia 2,3751,476
BerlinGermany 4,9543,079
BrockenGermany 4,8483,013
BokeGuinea 2,1431,332
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,2381,391
BudapestHungary 4,5472,826
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,5462,825
BangaloreIndia 7,9674,951
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6264,739
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,7755,453
BikanerIndia 7,4814,649
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4827,757
BabolsarIran 5,7633,581
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8153,614
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5323,438
Bandar LengehIran 5,6493,510
BirjandIran 6,2123,860
BushehrIran 5,3303,312
BaghdadIraq 4,9063,049
BasraIraq 5,1053,172
BelmulletIreland 5,2503,263
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0853,160
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,8252,377
BergamoItaly 4,1642,587
BolognaItaly 4,0602,523
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,2712,654
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,6372,260
BrindisiItaly 3,8142,370
BondoukouIvory Coast 812505
BouakeIvory Coast 1,066662
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,8364,870
BeirutLebanon 4,2342,631
BenghaziLibya 3,0831,916
BirzaiLithuania 5,5913,474
BitolaMacedonia 3,9822,474
BlantyreMalawi 4,2922,667
BvumbweMalawi 4,3162,682
BintuluMalaysia 11,9777,443
BamakoMali 1,452902
Bko-SMali 1,442896
BougounMali 1,363847
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,5321,574
BaitagMongolia 9,0905,648
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2775,765
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1246,291
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,7116,656
BayandelgerMongolia 10,6796,636
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7946,086
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,5886,579
BulganMongolia 9,9476,181
BhamawMyanmar 9,8846,142
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,5819,682
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,0219,956
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,6239,708
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,19410,063
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,36810,171
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6345,987
BilmaNiger 1,447899
Birni N’KonniNiger 596370
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4024,600
BergenNorway 5,7733,588
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7713,586
BjornoyaNorway 7,4014,599
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5784,087
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3643,955
BadinPakistan 7,0264,366
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,4874,652
BalakotPakistan 7,5324,680
BarkhanPakistan 7,1474,441
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2235,731
BascoPhilippines 12,4557,739
BialystokPoland 5,2373,254
BejaPortugal 3,5142,183
BragancaPortugal 3,8682,404
BistritaRomania 4,6952,918
BucharestRomania 4,5112,803
BajkitRussia 9,2725,762
BarabinskRussia 8,2075,100
BarnaulRussia 8,5195,294
BerezovoRussia 7,7524,817
BiserRussia 7,1944,470
BlagovescenskRussia 11,4857,137
BogdarinRussia 10,4366,485
BogucanyRussia 9,3715,823
BomnakRussia 11,2997,022
BorRussia 8,9385,554
BorzjaRussia 10,7866,702
BratskRussia 9,6626,004
BelgradeSerbia 4,3182,683
BoSierra Leone 1,8001,119
BontheSierra Leone 1,8841,171
BratislavaSlovakia 4,5682,838
BerberaSomalia 4,4392,759
BusanSouth Korea 12,4427,732
BadajozSpain 3,5672,217
BarcelonaSpain 3,6572,272
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,8512,393
BabanusaSudan 2,5641,593
BaselSwitzerland 4,3532,705
BernSwitzerland 4,2832,661
BangkokThailand 10,4226,477
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,4236,477
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1936,334
BizerteTunisia 3,2422,014
BalikesirTurkey 4,1672,589
BursaTurkey 4,2782,659
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5994,101
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2813,281
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2223,245
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2243,246
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,9283,062
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,7402,946
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7272,938
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,3597,680
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,8606,749
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,6615,382
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,0366,858
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,0376,859
Batesville, MsUsa 9,8996,152
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0746,260
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,6026,588
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,0555,627
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1885,088
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7466,678
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9166,162
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,4487,735
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,2227,595
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,2825,146
Bettles, AkUsa 11,4137,092
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,5797,195
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3635,818
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,0636,875
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,6005,344
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,6105,972
Bishop, CaUsa 12,2047,584
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,4656,503
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,9975,591
Blackville, ScUsa 9,1075,659
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8307,352
Blakely, GaUsa 9,4845,893
Block Island, RiUsa 8,3585,194
Boerne, TxUsa 10,8026,713
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7187,282
Booneville, MsUsa 9,7586,064
Boonton, NjUsa 8,4685,262
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,1935,091
Bowler, WiUsa 9,6215,979
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,4935,899
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,8936,147
Brenham, TxUsa 10,5746,571
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3615,196
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,9906,208
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,1805,705
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,7585,443
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,6916,022
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,5896,580
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,9376,175
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,7776,697
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0626,253
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,9747,441
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,9695,573
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,1885,710
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8225,482
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,1616,314
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,0515,624
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8686,132
Burlington, VtUsa 8,3765,205
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9167,405
BajsunUzbekistan 7,0434,377
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,5894,716
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,0945,030
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,1182,559
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,1292,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -