Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilorin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilorin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilorin with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,7804,213
ChlefAlgeria 3,1011,927
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0981,925
CeresArgentina 8,2795,145
ChamicalArgentina 8,6915,401
ChepesArgentina 8,7525,439
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,3285,797
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9844,961
CórdobaArgentina 8,5365,305
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5365,305
CorrientesArgentina 7,8944,906
CairnsAustralia 15,7089,761
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3479,536
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3237,658
CedunaAustralia 14,1628,801
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5139,640
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1009,383
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2669,487
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4669,611
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9459,908
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9018,639
ChittagongBangladesh 9,3705,822
CharnocksBarbados 7,0004,350
CotonouBenin 339211
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,9623,705
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,1603,828
CabroboBrazil 5,2203,243
CaceresBrazil 7,3754,583
CaetiteBrazil 5,7793,591
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8132,991
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2254,490
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,1584,448
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,4694,020
Campos SalesBrazil 5,2733,277
CanavieirasBrazil 5,4953,415
CaparaoBrazil 6,0153,738
CapinopolisBrazil 6,6614,139
CaratingaBrazil 6,0043,731
CaravelasBrazil 5,6273,497
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,9133,675
CarolinaBrazil 6,0313,748
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,9734,333
CataguasesBrazil 6,1363,813
CatalaoBrazil 6,4824,028
CatanduvaBrazil 6,7094,169
CaxiasBrazil 5,5183,429
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,2904,530
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7052,924
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,1963,850
ChapecoBrazil 7,3194,548
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,1314,432
CipoBrazil 5,2413,257
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2513,885
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,0873,782
CordeiroBrazil 6,1403,815
CorrentinaBrazil 5,9693,709
CorumbaBrazil 7,4594,635
CoximBrazil 7,1664,453
CrateusBrazil 5,2423,257
CuiabaBrazil 7,1994,473
CuritibaBrazil 6,9364,310
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,1766,945
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8886,144
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,9157,404
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0995,033
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3785,206
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,3335,178
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4786,511
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,0317,476
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,0807,506
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,4054,602
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,4997,146
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5315,301
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8914,904
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6204,735
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6214,736
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,8987,394
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8104,853
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,4285,859
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8325,488
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,8504,878
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6966,025
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,4006,463
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4965,279
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,7876,703
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0065,596
Comox, BcCanada 11,9097,401
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,2566,373
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0595,630
Coronation, AbCanada 10,9706,817
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,3667,063
ChicoChile 9,6636,004
ChillanChile 9,3965,839
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4905,897
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,9775,578
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7396,052
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2795,766
ChangchunChina 11,6997,270
ChangduChina 9,7646,068
ChangshaChina 11,3107,028
ChengduChina 10,4156,472
ChongqingChina 10,6836,639
Camilo DazaColombia 8,4705,263
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,1932,606
CamagueyCuba 8,8935,526
CasablancaCuba 9,3275,796
ChebCzech Republic 4,6802,908
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2953,290
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0735,017
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1635,073
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0995,033
CanarEcuador 9,3385,803
CairoEgypt 3,6832,289
CaenFrance 4,5502,827
ChateaurouxFrance 4,2752,656
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2983,914
CocobeachGabon 1,001622
CologneGermany 4,7292,939
ChiosGreece 3,9622,462
CorfuGreece 3,7832,351
ConakryGuinea 2,0021,244
CatacamasHonduras 9,8216,103
CholutecaHonduras 9,9776,200
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,2475,125
CherrapunjiIndia 9,3225,793
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,3225,793
ChahbaharIran 6,2003,853
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1753,216
ClonesIreland 5,1913,226
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2133,239
CorkIreland 4,9733,090
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9673,087
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4492,144
CameriItaly 4,1382,571
CampobassoItaly 3,8092,367
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,5342,196
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4402,138
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4972,173
Cape MeleItaly 3,9602,461
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,6642,277
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,3912,107
CerviaItaly 4,0442,513
CiampinoItaly 3,7882,354
Cimone MountainItaly 4,0152,495
Cisa PassItaly 4,0352,507
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,7982,360
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2932,668
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,3122,058
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,6152,246
ChibaJapan 13,2558,237
ChichibuJapan 13,1558,174
ChichijimaJapan 13,9748,684
ChoshiJapan 13,2998,264
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,3042,675
ChilekaMalawi 4,2922,667
ChitedzeMalawi 4,0642,525
ChitipaMalawi 3,7652,340
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5227,160
ComitanMexico 10,4516,494
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,9779,928
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,7476,679
ChoirMongolia 10,3506,432
CasablancaMorocco 3,0591,901
ChindeMozambique 4,6142,867
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,6485,996
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,88410,492
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,48210,242
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,6759,741
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,9499,911
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,9509,911
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,9529,913
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,20310,069
CondegaNicaragua 9,8956,149
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,6666,007
ChejuNorth Korea 12,3197,655
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,1927,576
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,3017,644
ChhorPakistan 7,1204,424
ChitralPakistan 7,4114,605
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,4304,617
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6114,730
CajamarcaPeru 9,3675,821
ChachapoyasPeru 9,2835,768
ChiclayoPeru 9,5075,908
ChimbotePeru 9,4085,847
CuzcoPeru 8,7925,463
CzestochowaPoland 4,8923,040
CoimbraPortugal 3,7542,333
CalafatRomania 4,3292,690
CeahlauRomania 4,7402,946
ClujRomania 4,6242,873
ConstantaRomania 4,6032,860
CraiovaRomania 4,3982,733
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3145,788
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2855,149
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,4776,511
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,4047,087
Cape UelenRussia 11,7027,272
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,3597,680
CaraRussia 10,6036,589
Cerdyn’Russia 7,1794,461
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,0616,873
ChitaRussia 10,5146,533
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5216,538
CokurdahRussia 10,8006,711
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,9636,812
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,9473,074
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,9217,408
CaceresSpain 3,6132,245
CadizSpain 3,3082,055
Ciudad RealSpain 3,4972,173
CordobaSpain 3,3992,112
ColomboSri Lanka 8,2855,148
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,5386,548
ChanthaburiThailand 10,6086,592
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1616,314
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2346,359
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,4746,509
ChumphonThailand 10,3346,422
CanakkaleTurkey 4,1302,567
CorumTurkey 4,6592,895
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,7584,200
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,9274,304
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,8283,000
CernovcyUkraine 4,8653,023
ChernigovUkraine 5,3643,333
CarrascoUruguay 7,9704,953
ColoniaUruguay 8,1005,033
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5464,689
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,7716,072
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,6045,346
Camden, ScUsa 9,0765,640
Canton, NyUsa 8,5245,297
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2926,396
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,5715,326
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0004,971
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,7926,085
Casper, WyUsa 11,0306,854
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9727,440
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,7445,434
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,8805,518
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9756,198
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,9875,585
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,9965,590
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,0925,650
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,0605,630
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,8195,480
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9826,203
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,4485,871
Chazy, NyUsa 8,3675,199
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,3185,169
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,9685,573
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,8166,721
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9696,816
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,5725,948
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,5825,954
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,3327,663
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,1055,658
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,9526,806
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,3505,810
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,3365,802
Circleville, OhUsa 9,1975,715
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1836,328
Clark, SdUsa 10,3146,409
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,9906,208
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,5815,954
Clayton, NmUsa 10,9976,834
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,0905,649
Clinton, IaUsa 9,7536,061
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,8367,976
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3435,806
College Park, MdUsa 8,6855,397
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,0466,864
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0006,214
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,0885,647
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4535,874
Columbus, InUsa 9,4655,882
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2806,388
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,1885,709
Conception, MoUsa 10,2076,343
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,4396,487
Conway, ArUsa 10,0606,252
Conway, ScUsa 8,8935,526
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5205,294
Corning, ArUsa 9,9516,184
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,3625,196
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,7396,673
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5326,545
Cortland, NyUsa 8,6205,356
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1427,545
Covington, LaUsa 9,9556,186
Covington, TnUsa 9,8636,129
Crete, NeUsa 10,3466,429
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,9956,832
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5724,084
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5724,084
CaracasVenezuela 7,8244,862
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,4864,652
CoroVenezuela 8,1195,045
ChipataZambia 3,9442,451
ChomaZambia 3,7472,328
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,4252,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -