Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilorin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilorin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilorin with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,8301,137
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9171,812
DavisAntarctica 10,2246,354
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4018,949
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1378,785
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4526,495
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4649,609
DhakaBangladesh 9,2185,728
D’UccleBelgium 4,7052,924
DiamantinaBrazil 6,0653,769
DiamantinoBrazil 7,1954,471
DouradosBrazil 7,3154,545
DoualaCameroon 757470
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3254,552
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,2766,386
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2626,998
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5387,170
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,2804,524
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5555,316
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3515,190
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8086,095
DuianChina 9,7636,067
DubrovnikCroatia 4,0222,499
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,2342,631
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2635,135
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2535,129
DabaaEgypt 3,5212,188
DakhlaEgypt 3,1991,988
DijonFrance 4,3132,680
DresdenGermany 4,8172,993
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7194,796
DebrecenHungary 4,6252,874
DalatangiIceland 6,4704,020
DaltonganjIndia 8,5625,320
DarbhangaIndia 8,7315,425
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,6065,970
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,6165,975
DumkaIndia 8,8825,520
DwarkaIndia 7,0354,371
DezfulIran 5,2253,247
DublinIreland 5,0923,164
DecimomannuItaly 3,4602,150
DobbiacoItaly 4,3142,681
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,043648
Deir-AllaJordan 4,1462,576
DagorettiKenya 3,7292,317
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,6193,492
DedzaMalawi 4,1412,573
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1396,301
DashbalbarMongolia 10,6806,636
DaweiMyanmar 10,1666,317
De BiltNetherlands 4,8503,014
De KooyNetherlands 4,9423,071
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9463,074
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,38810,184
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,9419,906
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,77610,425
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,6339,715
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,6429,720
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6753,526
DalbandinPakistan 6,6234,115
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,2804,524
DirPakistan 7,4044,601
DroshPakistan 7,4034,600
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,4387,729
DohaQatar 5,3023,295
DorohoiRomania 4,8463,011
Dikson IslandRussia 8,6585,380
DudinkaRussia 8,7965,466
DzardzanRussia 10,2546,372
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1913,226
DakarSenegal 2,5021,555
DaruSierra Leone 1,6991,056
DurbanSouth Africa 5,1203,182
DamazinSudan 3,2812,039
DongolaSudan 3,0331,885
DamascusSyria 4,2882,664
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,2892,665
Deir EzzorSyria 4,6832,910
DusanbeTajikistan 7,1824,463
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,2002,610
DjerbaTunisia 2,8631,779
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,8393,007
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4423,381
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1443,196
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,2883,286
DonetskUkraine 5,3913,350
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6743,526
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,3445,806
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,8685,511
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,5486,555
Danville, IlUsa 9,6215,978
Darlington, ScUsa 8,9705,574
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6257,224
David City, NeUsa 10,3506,431
Dayton, OhUsa 9,2945,775
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6897,264
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,5785,952
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,1337,540
Decatur, IlUsa 9,7056,031
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,0186,847
Delaware, OhUsa 9,1985,716
Delphine, InUsa 9,5225,917
Denton, MdUsa 8,6045,346
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,0246,850
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0606,251
Deseret, UtUsa 11,7047,273
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,1036,278
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,2045,720
Dickson, TnUsa 9,6295,984
Dillon, MtUsa 11,4187,095
Dixon, IlUsa 9,7536,061
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6856,640
Dover, DeUsa 8,6045,346
Dover, TnUsa 9,6856,018
Dublin, TxUsa 10,6756,634
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8026,091
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8306,108
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,7396,052
Durham, NhUsa 8,1955,092
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,7561,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -