Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilorin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilorin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilorin with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,3124,544
FarahAfghanistan 6,4744,023
FormosaArgentina 7,7954,844
ForrestAustralia 13,6788,500
FrancistownBotswana 4,1442,575
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,3262,688
FloraniaBrazil 4,8693,025
FlorestaBrazil 5,1443,197
FlorianoBrazil 5,5423,444
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,9814,338
FormosaBrazil 6,3113,921
FortalezaBrazil 4,9783,094
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,4304,617
FrancaBrazil 6,5374,062
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2696,381
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6226,601
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7326,669
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1816,948
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,1276,914
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9286,791
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6026,588
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2596,996
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8936,769
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8854,900
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8734,892
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3375,181
FayaChad 1,8981,180
FamagustaCyprus 4,2042,613
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,2313,251
FarafraEgypt 3,2141,997
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,502934
FichtelbergGermany 4,7282,938
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,6452,886
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,9592,460
FrederikshbGreenland 7,3764,584
FaranahGuinea 1,6911,051
FalconaraItaly 3,9992,485
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,9802,473
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,8232,376
FonniItaly 3,5472,204
FrontoneItaly 3,9752,470
FrosinoneItaly 3,7862,353
FukauraJapan 12,8948,013
FukueJapan 12,5517,799
FukuiJapan 12,9428,042
FukuokaJapan 12,6327,849
FukushimaJapan 13,1338,161
FukuyamaJapan 12,8127,962
FushikiJapan 12,9568,051
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,7374,808
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,7103,548
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,9103,673
FunchalMadeira 3,4792,162
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,1634,451
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,9941,861
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9033,668
FaroPortugal 3,4162,123
FerganaRussia 7,4694,642
FreetownSierra Leone 1,9551,215
FalunSweden 5,8693,647
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,8423,009
FeodosijaUkraine 5,0253,123
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,5507,177
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,3846,453
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,9366,174
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,0316,234
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,1716,320
Farmington, MeUsa 8,1325,053
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9316,171
Farmington, MoUsa 9,8266,106
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,3986,461
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8956,149
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,2166,348
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,8865,522
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,2105,723
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,1525,687
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,6527,241
Findlay, OhUsa 9,2425,743
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,7647,310
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,2315,736
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,5975,964
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,0116,842
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0546,248
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,9206,786
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,2235,731
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,2566,373
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,2646,378
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,3725,824
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,5636,564
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2265,112
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,3925,836
Franklin, LaUsa 10,1636,316
Franklin, PaUsa 8,9375,554
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,6935,402
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,3417,669
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,2856,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -