Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilorin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilorin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilorin with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,1454,440
GhazniAfghanistan 7,0694,393
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6611,653
General PicoArgentina 8,6575,379
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,1095,039
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,7851,731
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2659,486
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4167,716
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7938,571
GrazAustria 4,4042,737
GancaAzerbaijan 5,4533,389
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,5553,452
GomelBelarus 5,4373,378
GrodnoBelarus 5,3123,301
GaranhunsBrazil 4,9453,073
GoianiaBrazil 6,5474,068
GoiasBrazil 6,6064,105
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,9363,689
GrajauBrazil 5,8773,652
GuairaBrazil 7,3364,559
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,0373,130
GuaratingaBrazil 5,6053,483
GarouaCameroon 971604
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0754,396
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7896,083
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,8997,394
Golden, BcCanada 11,3467,050
Goose, NfCanada 7,6074,727
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1125,662
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,2286,977
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7344,806
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,5514,692
GanzhouChina 11,5927,203
GuangzhouChina 11,5277,163
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1135,042
GuayaquilEcuador 9,4355,863
GonderEthiopia 3,6172,248
GourdonFrance 4,0452,513
GrenobleFrance 4,0812,536
GeisenheimGermany 4,6252,874
GorlitzGermany 4,8403,008
GibraltarGibraltar 3,2372,011
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3136,408
GeorgetownGuyana 6,9094,293
GoaIndia 7,5434,687
GuwahatiIndia 9,2965,777
GelaItaly 3,3252,066
GenoaItaly 4,0162,496
GhediItaly 4,1442,575
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,7922,356
GrazzaniseItaly 3,7422,325
GrossetoItaly 3,8622,400
GrottaglieItaly 3,7812,350
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,6702,281
GuidoniaItaly 3,8112,368
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,191740
GifuJapan 13,0238,093
GaoMali 1,001622
GuamMariana Islands 14,9909,315
GuadalajaraMexico 11,5037,148
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2887,014
GuaymasMexico 11,9947,453
GaluutMongolia 9,7416,053
GemertNetherlands 4,7902,977
GisborneNew Zealand 16,59610,313
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,59610,313
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,82110,452
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,18010,055
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0179,953
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,44910,222
GayaNiger 398247
GardermoenNorway 5,7773,590
GeiloNorway 5,7963,601
GdanskPoland 5,2543,265
GalatiRomania 4,6862,912
Gor’KijRussia 6,3083,920
GorznyjRussia 5,5523,450
GridinoRussia 6,7914,220
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,7242,936
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,9624,947
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,7212,313
GijonSpain 4,0242,500
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,4171,502
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4142,121
GoteborgSweden 5,5113,425
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,5163,428
GothenburgSweden 5,5103,424
GunnarnSweden 6,3673,957
GenevaSwitzerland 4,2022,611
GabesTunisia 2,8801,790
GafsaTunisia 2,9161,812
GiresunTurkey 4,9083,050
GoztepeTurkey 4,3432,699
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,1493,821
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,9753,713
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3283,311
GajvoronUkraine 5,0263,123
GeniceskUkraine 5,0833,159
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,7346,049
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7317,290
Galva, IlUsa 9,7716,072
Galveston, TxUsa 10,4446,490
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4276,480
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4276,480
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,8286,729
Glenville, WvUsa 9,0225,606
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,4675,261
Golconda, NvUsa 11,9107,401
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,7925,464
Goodland, KsUsa 10,7786,698
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,5896,580
Grafton, NdUsa 10,1566,311
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,1636,316
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,4546,497
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,3437,049
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3755,826
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,2837,633
Gravette, ArUsa 10,2466,367
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,1856,950
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,5605,941
Greenfield, InUsa 9,4525,874
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,7346,049
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,9635,570
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,4935,899
Greenville, MsUsa 10,0106,220
Greenville, OhUsa 9,3675,821
Greenville, PaUsa 8,9375,554
Greenville, TxUsa 10,4736,508
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,1795,704
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,1815,705
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,8566,124
Groton, CtUsa 8,2665,137
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7487,301
GuanareVenezuela 8,1525,066
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,2915,152
GuiriaVenezuela 7,3264,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -