Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilorin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilorin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilorin with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5184,050
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5831,605
HuamboAngola 2,6691,658
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7868,567
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7629,174
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7479,164
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4769,617
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7072,925
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6357,230
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6234,737
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6244,738
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9205,543
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6044,725
Harrow, OnCanada 9,1705,699
Hay River, NtCanada 10,7416,674
Hope, BcCanada 11,7327,290
HaikouChina 11,2947,018
HailarChina 11,0466,864
HamiChina 9,2815,767
HetanChina 8,1435,060
HavanaCuba 9,3345,800
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0124,979
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9554,943
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2675,137
HelwanEgypt 3,6622,276
HurguadaEgypt 3,6992,299
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0253,744
HelsinkiFinland 5,9853,719
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,0093,734
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,14510,033
HamburgGermany 5,0443,134
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0443,134
HannoverGermany 4,9123,053
HelgolandGermany 5,0903,163
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,4142,743
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,6472,266
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8004,847
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,16810,047
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,18810,059
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3993,977
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,0254,987
HaifaIsrael 4,1342,569
HaboroJapan 12,7347,913
HachijojimaJapan 13,3968,324
HachinoheJapan 13,0068,082
HagiJapan 12,6697,873
HakodateJapan 12,8647,994
HamadaJapan 12,6947,888
HamamatsuJapan 13,1358,162
HikoneJapan 12,9928,074
HimejiJapan 12,8998,016
HiradoJapan 12,5767,815
HirooJapan 12,9858,069
HiroshimaJapan 12,7537,925
HitaJapan 12,6917,886
HitoyoshiJapan 12,7367,914
HunLibya 2,5841,606
HomboriMali 1,022635
HomalinMyanmar 9,6455,994
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0616,252
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,0619,980
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9199,892
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,9839,932
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,5509,663
HororataNew Zealand 15,9289,898
HyderabadPakistan 6,9824,339
HuanucoPeru 9,1725,700
HelPoland 5,2823,282
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0547,491
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,8314,866
HatangaRussia 9,3805,829
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6754,769
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,9421,828
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4352,756
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,5632,836
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,31010,756
HaejuSouth Korea 12,0277,474
HyesanSouth Korea 12,0357,478
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,4345,241
HalaibSudan 3,7502,330
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4552,147
HudeibaSudan 3,3312,070
HaparandaSweden 6,5514,071
HarnosandSweden 6,1163,800
HamaSyria 4,4112,741
HassakahSyria 4,7982,981
Hua HinThailand 10,3796,449
HakkariTurkey 5,0893,162
Hull, EnglandUk 5,0523,140
HersonUkraine 5,0053,110
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,0073,111
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,6436,614
Hanover, NhUsa 8,2825,146
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,7396,052
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6745,390
Hart, MiUsa 9,4005,841
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3275,174
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3236,415
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,3245,794
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,7616,687
Hays, KsUsa 10,5676,566
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4777,753
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4556,497
Helena, MtUsa 11,2707,004
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,7645,446
Henderson, NcUsa 8,7905,462
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,1585,691
Hermit, CoUsa 11,2646,999
Hernando, MsUsa 9,8846,142
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,5645,943
Highmore, SdUsa 10,3906,456
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,5175,293
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,7226,041
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3435,806
Holly, CoUsa 10,8496,741
Homer, AkUsa 12,1497,549
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,5865,957
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,6265,982
Horton, KsUsa 10,2596,375
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,7616,687
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,9555,565
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2915,774
Houma, LaUsa 10,0506,245
Houston, TexasUsa 10,4806,513
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,1755,701
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,5955,962
Huron, SdUsa 10,3486,430
HanoiVietnam 10,8236,726
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,1336,918
HarareZimbabwe 4,1372,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -