Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilorin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilorin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilorin with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2391,392
In SalahAlgeria 2,0961,303
InnsbruckAustria 4,3602,709
IbiriteBrazil 6,1933,848
IguatuBrazil 5,1383,193
IlheusBrazil 5,4643,395
ImperatrizBrazil 5,9813,717
IndaialBrazil 7,0044,352
IpameriBrazil 6,4834,029
IraiBrazil 7,3774,584
IreceBrazil 5,5883,473
ItaberabaBrazil 5,4963,415
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,1054,415
ItaitubaBrazil 6,8644,265
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,9743,713
ItaperunaBrazil 6,0523,761
ItapevaBrazil 6,8314,245
ItirucuBrazil 5,4843,408
ItuacuBrazil 5,6383,503
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2334,495
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3516,432
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,7785,455
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,8706,755
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,3375,181
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4665,882
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,7795,455
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,8047,957
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,7926,085
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1495,064
IzobambaEcuador 9,2595,753
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7792,349
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1806,326
IoanninaGreece 3,8282,379
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8244,862
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,1434,439
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,7254,800
IranshahrIran 6,2373,876
IstranaItaly 4,1992,609
IidaJapan 13,0948,137
IizukaJapan 12,6547,863
IrakoJapan 13,0978,138
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4787,754
IrozakiJapan 13,2308,221
IshigakijimaJapan 12,5197,780
IshinomakiJapan 13,1428,166
IwamizawaJapan 12,8257,969
IzuharaJapan 12,5117,775
IrbidJordan 4,1842,600
IfraneMorocco 2,9561,837
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,5229,646
InchonNorth Korea 12,1287,536
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7554,819
IslamabadPakistan 7,5014,661
IquitosPeru 8,7425,432
IloiloPhilippines 12,8277,971
IasiRomania 4,8222,996
IcaRussia 12,4037,708
IlirnejRussia 11,4897,140
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,8567,368
IrkutskRussia 9,9166,162
Ivdel’Russia 7,3834,588
IbizaSpain 3,3952,110
IspartaTurkey 4,1692,591
IstanbulTurkey 4,3452,700
IzmirTurkey 4,0242,501
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,8673,024
IzmailUkraine 4,7152,930
Imperial, NeUsa 10,7506,680
Independence, KsUsa 10,3666,442
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4425,246
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,4785,890
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1016,277
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8826,141
Inverness, FlUsa 9,2215,730
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0056,217
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5285,921
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,6425,370
IsokaZambia 3,7312,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -