Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilorin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilorin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilorin with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,1694,455
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,2694,517
JuninArgentina 8,3705,201
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,8944,284
JacobinaBrazil 5,4423,382
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,9223,059
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,7042,923
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,2873,907
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,2153,862
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,9326,794
JiuquanChina 9,7366,050
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7116,035
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1555,068
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2885,150
JoensuuFinland 6,3553,949
JokioinenFinland 6,0263,745
JyvskylFinland 6,2343,874
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8264,863
JulianehbGreenland 7,1364,435
JagdalpurIndia 8,3895,213
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,4507,115
JerusalemIsrael 4,0932,543
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8056,093
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0064,353
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0084,355
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,0104,356
JhelumPakistan 7,5534,693
JiwaniPakistan 6,3163,925
JuliacaPeru 8,6495,374
JakutskRussia 10,8826,762
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,7063,546
JenisejskRussia 9,0665,634
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,9998,078
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,5957,826
JamestownSaint Helena 2,9411,827
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9822,474
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2192,622
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,6212,872
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,3222,064
JubaSudan 3,0101,870
JokkmokkSweden 6,5664,080
JönköpingSweden 5,5433,445
Jonkoping ASweden 5,5393,442
JendoubaTunisia 3,1431,953
JerbaTunisia 2,8931,798
JerseyUk 4,5732,842
JaltaUkraine 4,9143,053
Jackson, MsUsa 9,9386,176
Jackson, TnUsa 9,7646,067
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,1775,702
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,7896,083
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,8505,499
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7297,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -