Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilorin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilorin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilorin with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,7942,358
LuandaAngola 2,1521,338
LuenaAngola 2,8201,752
La PlataArgentina 8,1345,054
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,3645,197
La RiojaArgentina 8,7085,412
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5655,322
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8176,101
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9614,947
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8249,212
LavertonAustralia 14,8619,235
LearmonthAustralia 12,3657,684
LongreachAustralia 15,4179,581
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4189,581
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,33710,152
Low HeadAustralia 14,8269,213
LinzAustria 4,5112,803
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7653,583
LerwickUk 5,7643,582
La PazBolivia 8,4705,263
LavrasBrazil 6,3413,940
LencoisBrazil 5,5923,475
LinharesBrazil 5,7903,598
LondrinaBrazil 7,0184,361
LomBulgaria 4,3252,688
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4596,500
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2615,755
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2106,345
Langara, BcCanada 11,9977,455
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4305,860
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,1716,941
London, OnCanada 9,0205,605
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7175,417
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1506,308
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6847,260
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0101,871
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,1325,675
LanzhouChina 10,2786,387
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,2115,724
Las GaviotasColombia 8,3415,183
LimonCosta Rica 9,5855,956
LarnacaCyprus 4,1652,588
LimassolCyprus 4,1102,554
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3812,101
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7421,704
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2983,292
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9874,963
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1405,058
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0575,007
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1835,085
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,3425,805
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,3925,836
LuxorEgypt 3,5342,196
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2346,359
Laucala BayFiji 18,75211,653
LappeenrantaFinland 6,1613,829
Le MansFrance 4,4062,738
LilleFrance 4,6822,909
LyonFrance 4,1412,574
LambarnGabon 1,199745
LastourvilleGabon 1,373853
LibrevilleGabon 1,041647
LeipzigGermany 4,8262,999
LindenbergGermany 4,9393,069
LamiaGreece 3,8232,376
LarissaGreece 3,8912,418
LemnosGreece 4,0402,511
LimnosGreece 4,0522,518
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2044,477
LabeGuinea 1,8761,166
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,20010,067
La CeibaHonduras 9,9066,156
La MesaHonduras 10,0246,229
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,9174,919
LudhianaIndia 7,7494,815
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,1131,934
LatinaItaly 3,7672,341
LatronicoItaly 3,6932,295
LecceItaly 3,7782,348
LodwarKenya 3,4852,166
Luang PrabangLaos 10,4676,504
LiepajaLatvia 5,5253,434
LaukuvaLithuania 5,4653,396
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,5762,844
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,0022,487
LabuanMalaysia 12,1777,567
LuqaMalta 3,2051,991
Le LamentinMartinique 7,1554,446
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,0697,500
LashioMyanmar 9,9626,190
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9339,901
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,7369,778
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,13510,027
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8349,840
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,32410,144
LincolnNew Zealand 15,9329,900
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,25310,100
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,25310,100
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,25310,100
LagosNigeria 252157
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8523,637
LillehammerNorway 5,8693,647
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,6004,723
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6174,734
LimaPeru 9,3125,787
LegaspiPhilippines 12,8788,003
LisbonPortugal 3,6312,257
LeninbadRussia 7,2984,535
LevsiRussia 7,6024,724
LungiSierra Leone 1,9551,215
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,2842,662
LanzaroteSpain 2,9651,843
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,8372,385
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,2102,616
LuganoSwitzerland 4,1932,606
LatakiaSyria 4,3652,713
LampangThailand 10,2266,355
LoeiThailand 10,4746,509
Lop BuriThailand 10,4096,468
LomeTogo 449279
LeemingUk 5,1233,184
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7653,583
London, EnglandUk 4,8012,983
London-GatwickUk 4,7702,964
LynehamUk 4,8212,996
L’VovUkraine 4,9343,066
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,0003,107
LozovajaUkraine 5,3803,343
LubnyUkraine 5,3123,301
LuckUkraine 5,0743,153
LuganskUkraine 5,5093,423
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8186,101
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8546,123
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,1576,312
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,2766,385
Lake City, FlUsa 9,3065,783
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4415,245
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4127,092
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1706,320
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,7176,659
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,7956,087
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,2056,963
Langdon, NdUsa 10,1996,338
Laramie, WyUsa 11,0316,855
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,9336,794
Larned, KsUsa 10,5966,584
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,9326,793
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,0147,466
Laurel, MdUsa 8,6905,400
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2316,358
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,1955,092
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2136,347
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,0846,266
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1476,305
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9626,190
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,5125,911
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,1495,685
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,6115,972
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,9965,590
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6227,222
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,1225,047
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1476,305
Lexington, VaUsa 8,9085,536
Libby, MtUsa 11,4177,095
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,3306,419
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,7765,454
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,2856,391
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,0876,268
Llano, TxUsa 10,7946,708
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8306,730
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3697,686
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3657,684
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3847,695
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3627,061
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,7905,462
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,4535,874
Louisville, MsUsa 9,8266,106
Loup City, NeUsa 10,4986,523
Lowville, NyUsa 8,5615,320
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,9716,818
Luling, TxUsa 10,7036,651
Lusk, WyUsa 10,8816,762
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,8895,524
LivingstoneZambia 3,7402,324
LundaziZambia 3,9162,433
LusakaZambia 3,7402,324
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,7312,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -