Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilorin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilorin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilorin with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,1514,443
NeuquenArgentina 9,1405,680
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4045,223
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,14310,653
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2069,449
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4719,614
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5519,042
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,8135,477
NatitingouBenin 406252
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,1683,833
NgaoundereCameroon 997620
NkoundjaCameroon 750466
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7804,835
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,8907,388
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6134,731
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,2885,150
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8996,773
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,7406,674
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8675,510
N’DjamenaChad 1,213754
NanchangChina 11,5867,200
NanjingChina 11,7227,284
NanningChina 11,0216,849
NicosiaCyprus 4,1602,585
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,2013,232
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0695,014
NeybaDominican Republic 8,2405,120
NegeleEthiopia 3,8762,409
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,72811,638
NandiFiji 18,72811,638
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,1113,798
NancyFrance 4,4732,780
NantesFrance 4,3392,697
NiceFrance 3,9192,435
NeustrelitzGermany 5,0473,136
NurembergGermany 4,6012,859
NurnbergGermany 4,6012,859
NaxosGreece 3,8102,368
NanortalikGreenland 7,0634,389
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,1344,433
NordGreenland 8,1955,093
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5814,711
NzerekoreGuinea 1,419882
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,0655,012
New DelhiIndia 7,8654,887
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,7282,317
NaganoJapan 13,0478,107
NagasakiJapan 12,6357,852
NagoJapan 12,7737,937
NagoyaJapan 13,0538,111
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,7667,933
NaraJapan 12,9978,076
NazeJapan 12,8257,970
NemuroJapan 13,0388,102
NiigataJapan 13,0248,093
NikkoJapan 13,1358,162
NobeokaJapan 12,7907,948
NairobiKenya 3,7272,316
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,76611,040
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,8384,871
NidaLithuania 5,4043,358
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,4033,357
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,7893,597
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,9732,469
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,0512,517
NaraMali 1,489925
NioroMali 1,6911,051
NemaMauritania 1,571976
NouakchottMauritania 2,4631,530
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,54410,902
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,48510,244
NelsonNew Zealand 16,19810,065
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,46710,233
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,29710,127
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8856,142
N’GuigmiNiger 1,129702
NiameyNiger 615382
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7374,187
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1204,425
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8424,873
NawabshahPakistan 6,9834,339
NokkundiPakistan 6,4624,016
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,9554,943
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,5547,801
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4814,649
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,9446,801
NikolaevRussia 5,0083,112
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,0127,464
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,7267,908
NizneangarskRussia 10,1476,306
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5205,916
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4914,655
NovgorodRussia 6,0083,733
NovosibirskRussia 8,4925,277
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,3825,209
No. 6Sudan 3,2962,048
NyalaSudan 2,2561,402
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,7936,707
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,3416,426
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,4506,494
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,3486,430
NarathiwatThailand 10,6936,645
NigdeTurkey 4,4552,768
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,0113,735
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,1793,218
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,2785,765
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,2785,765
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,5525,936
Natchez, MsUsa 10,0766,261
Neosho, MoUsa 10,1936,334
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,1885,088
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,4715,264
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,9375,554
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9196,164
New London, WiUsa 9,6115,972
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,9746,198
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9986,213
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0316,234
New YorkUsa 8,4345,241
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,4155,229
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,4255,235
Newark, NjUsa 8,4475,249
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3755,826
Newberry, ScUsa 9,1685,697
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4536,495
Newnan, GaUsa 9,4575,876
Newport, TnUsa 9,2385,741
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8567,367
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,6255,360
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3546,434
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,2807,631
North Loup, NeUsa 10,4796,512
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,6416,613
Norton, KsUsa 10,6206,599
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,1545,688
NdolaZambia 3,5742,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -