Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilorin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilorin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilorin with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0651,904
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8271,135
OranArgentina 8,2705,139
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4697,748
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4448,975
OstendeBelgium 4,7562,955
ObidosBrazil 6,7614,201
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 794493
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,5775,330
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,5765,329
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5955,963
OdenseDenmark 5,2413,257
OtavaloEcuador 9,2175,728
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,61511,567
OuluFinland 6,4834,029
OroomiehIran 5,1923,227
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,6372,260
OdienneIvory Coast 1,339832
ObihiroJapan 12,9338,036
OfunatoJapan 13,1248,155
OitaJapan 12,7517,924
OkayamaJapan 12,8517,986
OkinoerabuJapan 12,8007,954
OmaezakiJapan 13,1828,192
OmuJapan 12,7917,948
OnahamaJapan 13,2198,214
OsakaJapan 12,9748,062
OshimaJapan 13,2588,239
OtaruJapan 12,7807,942
OwaseJapan 13,0648,118
OuarzazateMorocco 2,7661,719
OujoaMorocco 2,9991,864
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,70611,003
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,37210,174
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,7659,797
OphirNew Zealand 15,6959,753
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,64310,342
OtautauNew Zealand 15,5369,654
OcotalNicaragua 9,8996,151
OrlandNorway 6,1533,823
OsloNorway 5,7453,570
OhotskRussia 11,6257,224
OkhotskRussia 11,6257,224
OlekminskRussia 10,5476,554
OlenekRussia 9,8416,115
OmskRussia 7,8924,904
OnegaRussia 6,7074,168
OrenburgRussia 6,6294,119
OymyakonRussia 11,3027,023
OviedoSpain 4,0092,491
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,1363,813
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6473,509
OdessaUkraine 4,8993,045
OvrucUkraine 5,2523,264
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,3485,809
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,3996,462
Oakland, MdUsa 8,8635,507
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6377,231
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5355,925
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5245,297
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,5486,555
Olathe, KsUsa 10,2316,358
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0936,272
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9687,437
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2496,369
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,2566,373
Oolitic, InUsa 9,5515,935
Orlando, FlUsa 9,1615,693
Orono, MeUsa 8,0535,004
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,6015,966
Oswego, NyUsa 8,6435,371
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,6886,020
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,2316,358
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,5845,955
Owosso, MiUsa 9,2655,758
Ozark, ArUsa 10,2396,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -