Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilorin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilorin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilorin with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,18711,923
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,6165,976
ParanaArgentina 8,2215,109
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8394,871
PehuajoArgentina 8,5075,286
PergaminoArgentina 8,3145,167
PigeArgentina 8,6175,354
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5195,294
PosadasArgentina 7,6344,744
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0304,990
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0975,653
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1005,034
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5207,780
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8347,975
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4502,765
ParakouBenin 237147
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9873,099
ParacatuBrazil 6,3353,936
ParanaBrazil 6,2463,881
ParanaguaBrazil 6,8734,271
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8614,263
ParintinsBrazil 6,9094,293
ParnaibaBrazil 5,2993,293
Passo FundoBrazil 7,3524,568
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,3613,953
PaulistanaBrazil 5,3923,351
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,1403,194
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,7363,564
PeixeBrazil 6,2993,914
PetrolinaBrazil 5,3713,338
PicosBrazil 5,3913,350
PiraiBrazil 6,3103,921
PirenopolisBrazil 6,4864,031
PompeuBrazil 6,2443,880
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4114,606
Porto De MozBrazil 6,3993,976
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,1384,435
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,8264,863
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,3334,557
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2583,889
PosseBrazil 6,1563,825
PlevenBulgaria 4,3432,699
PlovdivBulgaria 4,2332,630
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,9236,788
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0896,891
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3065,783
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6117,215
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7065,410
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7915,463
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6015,966
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9387,418
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3574,572
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9817,445
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1916,333
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5626,563
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5117,153
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8737,378
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4316,482
ParronChile 9,2095,723
Puerto AysenChile 9,7036,029
Puerto MonttChile 9,6215,979
Punta ArenasChile 9,8046,092
PingbianChina 11,2566,995
PeralesColombia 8,8085,473
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,9434,936
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7826,078
PragueCzech Republic 4,7142,929
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2785,144
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0985,032
PoloDominican Republic 8,2295,114
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1425,059
PichilingueEcuador 9,3715,823
PortoviejoEcuador 9,4805,891
PuyoEcuador 9,2115,724
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8232,375
ParisFrance 4,4902,790
PerpignanFrance 3,8132,369
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,0255,608
Port-GentilGabon 1,121696
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4826,514
PotsdamGermany 4,9423,071
PatrasGreece 3,7292,317
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6635,383
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9644,327
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2044,477
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3395,182
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5895,959
PecsHungary 4,3712,716
PambanIndia 8,1835,085
PuneIndia 7,5324,680
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,6596,624
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,6307,227
PadovaItaly 4,1662,589
Paganella MountainItaly 4,2342,631
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,4102,119
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,4112,120
PantelleriaItaly 3,2372,012
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0762,533
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,5022,176
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9262,439
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,8912,418
PiacenzaItaly 4,0812,536
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,9542,457
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,0672,527
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7002,299
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,7452,327
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,7692,342
PrizziItaly 3,3712,095
PakseLaos 10,9466,802
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,5436,551
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,6074,106
PlaisanceMauritius 6,6354,123
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,62410,331
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,0322,505
PatheinMyanmar 9,7566,062
PutaoMyanmar 9,8536,123
PyiMyanmar 9,7716,072
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,52910,893
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,68010,365
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,36510,169
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,36610,170
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,28810,121
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,79810,438
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,55510,288
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5895,958
Port HarcourtNigeria 485302
PohangNorth Korea 12,4207,718
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,9837,446
PadidanPakistan 6,9654,328
PanjgurPakistan 6,5684,081
ParachinarPakistan 7,2274,491
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4864,031
PeshawarPakistan 7,3674,578
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9119,887
PilarParaguay 7,8304,866
PiscoPeru 9,2505,748
PiuraPeru 9,5655,944
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,4825,271
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,4487,736
PoznanPoland 5,0103,113
PrzemyslPoland 4,8953,042
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,7492,329
PortalegrePortugal 3,6282,254
Porto Portugal 3,8562,396
PavelecRussia 5,9113,673
PecoraRussia 7,4774,646
PermRussia 7,0284,367
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,7417,917
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4053,980
PjatigorskRussia 5,4213,369
PoronajskRussia 12,4387,729
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,2583,268
Providenja BayRussia 11,9117,401
PskovRussia 5,8523,636
PodorSenegal 2,3021,430
PopradSlovakia 4,7442,948
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,2173,242
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,5822,847
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,4612,150
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,2665,137
Port SudanSudan 3,7222,313
ParamariboSuriname 6,5934,097
PiteňSweden 6,4544,011
PalmyraSyria 4,4952,793
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,04810,594
PhetchabunThailand 10,4336,483
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,3356,422
PhraeThailand 10,2976,399
PhuketThailand 10,2946,397
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,2806,388
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5026,526
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,3776,448
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,2214,487
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7252,936
PoltavaUkraine 5,3503,324
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9214,922
PradoUruguay 7,9884,964
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,8954,906
Palestine, IlUsa 9,6375,988
Pana, IlUsa 9,7226,042
Paoli, InUsa 9,4655,882
Paris, IlUsa 9,6215,978
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,0436,241
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,8306,109
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,1076,902
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5326,545
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4046,465
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2906,394
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7847,322
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,6986,027
Peoria, IlUsa 9,7516,059
Perry, OkUsa 10,4796,512
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5385,306
Philo, OhUsa 9,1135,663
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,8717,377
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,5126,532
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,0776,262
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9626,190
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2126,346
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9585,567
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4345,241
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1655,074
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,9516,184
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4897,139
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9626,190
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,6886,020
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,8046,092
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9097,400
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,3556,435
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,5185,293
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9097,400
Portage, WiUsa 9,6385,989
Portland, MaineUsa 8,1455,061
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0357,478
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8256,106
Prescott, ArUsa 10,1716,321
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5167,156
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,6055,347
Princeton, InUsa 9,6535,998
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,2225,110
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,0476,865
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,9514,941
PetaukeZambia 3,8812,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -