Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilorin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilorin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilorin with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2925,153
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0485,001
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6035,346
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6576,001
RivadaviaArgentina 8,1655,074
RosarioArgentina 8,2935,153
RichmondAustralia 15,5699,675
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0269,958
RecifeBrazil 4,7472,950
RemansoBrazil 5,5473,447
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2715,139
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,2593,889
Rio NegroBrazil 7,0174,360
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,7624,202
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,1136,906
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8536,123
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6036,589
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6076,591
Resolute, NtCanada 9,3765,826
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,4387,107
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3355,179
RuoqiangChina 8,8635,507
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7645,446
RandersDenmark 5,3553,328
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,2665,136
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0925,029
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,8087,959
RumipambaEcuador 9,2745,763
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9242,439
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8032,363
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7552,333
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,2983,914
RostockGermany 5,1253,185
RhodesGreece 3,9092,429
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6334,122
ReykhólarIceland 6,6644,141
ReykjavíkIceland 6,5314,059
RamsarIran 5,6063,484
RashtIran 5,5393,442
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9723,089
RadicofaniItaly 3,8902,417
Resia PassItaly 4,2942,668
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0282,503
RivoltoItaly 4,2472,639
Rolle PassItaly 4,2612,648
RomeItaly 3,8022,363
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,7802,349
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,2392,634
RumoiJapan 12,7617,930
RigaLatvia 5,6423,506
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,4663,397
RodriguesMauritius 7,1604,449
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6265,982
RabatMorocco 3,0701,908
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9036,154
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,3762,098
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,21710,077
RangioraNew Zealand 15,9719,925
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,0739,988
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,71110,385
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,64510,344
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,61710,326
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,6509,725
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,62810,333
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,68410,368
RivasNicaragua 9,8666,131
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,0474,379
RebolyRussia 6,4964,037
Rostov On DonRussia 5,4433,382
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8142,992
RagaSudan 2,3201,442
RashadSudan 2,9201,814
RenkSudan 3,1071,931
RumbekSudan 2,7731,723
RanongThailand 10,2816,389
Roi EtThailand 10,7056,652
RizeTurkey 5,0593,144
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,7094,169
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,9033,047
RomnyUkraine 5,3973,354
RovnoUkraine 5,0853,160
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7413,567
RochaUruguay 7,8144,856
Racine, WiUsa 9,5615,941
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,8615,506
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,7386,673
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,7406,674
Reading, PaUsa 8,5965,342
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,3417,669
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,1426,924
Redding, CaUsa 12,3247,658
Redlands, CaUsa 12,2657,622
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,1977,580
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,5225,917
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,7245,421
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,7245,421
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,9575,566
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9156,162
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,7375,429
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2136,347
Rockford, IlUsa 9,6766,013
Rockville, InUsa 9,5365,926
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1586,312
Rome, GaUsa 9,4435,868
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0586,250
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,2227,595
Roswell, NmUsa 11,2246,975
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,6045,346
Rushville, IlUsa 9,8736,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -