Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilorin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilorin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilorin with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,8824,277
ShkoderAlbania 4,0152,495
SkikdaAlgeria 3,1671,968
SaltaArgentina 8,4375,243
San AntonioArgentina 8,9605,568
San LuisArgentina 8,7955,465
San RafaelArgentina 9,0195,604
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7335,427
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4205,232
SarmientoArgentina 9,4425,867
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5809,681
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5879,686
SalzburgAustria 4,4442,761
SakiAzerbaijan 5,5413,443
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,5933,476
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,6203,492
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9433,072
SaveBenin 238148
Santa CruzBolivia 7,9914,966
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,1572,583
SalvadorBrazil 5,3273,310
Santa MariaBrazil 7,5344,682
SantaremBrazil 6,6834,153
SantosBrazil 6,5964,099
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,6474,131
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4924,034
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,0383,131
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,1344,433
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5924,718
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,3853,968
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5563,453
Sao MateusBrazil 5,7333,563
São PauloBrazil 6,6014,102
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,5914,096
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3455,186
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,3843,345
SerrinhaBrazil 5,3103,299
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,1853,843
SobralBrazil 5,1633,208
SoureBrazil 5,9753,713
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,8483,634
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,6864,776
SurubimBrazil 4,8202,995
SadovoBulgaria 4,2392,634
SandanskiBulgaria 4,1102,554
SofiaBulgaria 4,2192,622
SiemreapCambodia 10,7796,698
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,3304,555
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,0506,867
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8154,856
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0187,468
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9615,568
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8284,864
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6706,631
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2565,752
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,0495,002
Scott, SkCanada 10,7946,708
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9254,924
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,6184,734
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,2675,137
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9126,781
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8086,095
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7436,054
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9986,834
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6767,256
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3404,561
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6774,771
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,8126,719
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,8206,724
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3874,590
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1131,934
SalCape Verde 3,1211,940
SantiagoChile 9,1895,710
SewellChile 9,1785,703
ShanghaiChina 11,9887,449
ShantouChina 11,8357,354
ShenyangChina 11,6767,256
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4055,844
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6165,354
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7016,028
SibenikCroatia 4,0712,529
SplitCroatia 4,0612,524
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2813,282
StudsgårdDenmark 5,3073,298
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1185,045
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0194,983
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0244,986
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1285,051
SamanaDominican Republic 8,0164,981
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0895,026
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1815,084
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1455,061
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2165,106
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9524,942
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0465,000
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1595,070
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2275,112
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0805,021
San GabrielEcuador 9,1625,693
SalloumEgypt 3,3322,071
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1731,972
SohagEgypt 3,4932,170
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8132,370
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1896,331
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,9345,552
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7534,196
StrasbourgFrance 4,4642,774
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,2503,884
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,4734,022
SukhumiGeorgia 5,2373,254
SchleswigGermany 5,1393,194
StuttgartGermany 4,5002,796
SamosGreece 3,9482,453
Skiros IslandGreece 3,9282,441
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,5992,236
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6914,779
SiguiriGuinea 1,541958
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1266,292
SzegedHungary 4,4522,767
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,4612,772
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6424,128
SagarIndia 8,0234,986
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6654,763
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,0939,379
SemnanIran 5,7853,595
ShahroudIran 5,9453,695
ShirazIran 5,5133,426
ShannonIreland 5,0663,148
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,9392,448
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,8602,398
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,7422,325
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,9932,482
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,6062,241
Scuro MountainItaly 3,6262,253
SigonellaItaly 3,3802,100
SassandraIvory Coast 1,242772
SagaJapan 12,6427,856
SaigoJapan 12,7167,902
SakaiJapan 12,7477,921
SakataJapan 13,0108,085
SapporoJapan 12,8087,959
SaseboJapan 12,6017,831
SendaiJapan 13,1268,157
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,8938,012
ShimonosekiJapan 12,6567,865
ShinjoJapan 13,0528,111
ShionomisakiJapan 13,0678,120
ShirakawaJapan 13,1588,177
ShizuokaJapan 13,1728,185
SumotoJapan 12,9478,046
SuttsuJapan 12,7607,929
SuwaJapan 13,0818,129
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,9246,167
SavannakhetLaos 10,7986,710
SiauliaiLithuania 5,5273,435
SiluteLithuania 5,4203,368
SkopjeMacedonia 4,0822,537
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,6293,498
SalimaMalawi 4,1322,568
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,4697,749
SibuMalaysia 11,8627,371
SanMali 1,161721
SegouMali 1,293803
SikassoMali 1,169726
St. BrandonMauritius 6,6584,137
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,7736,694
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0536,247
SainshandMongolia 10,5406,550
SafiMorocco 3,0061,868
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7871,732
SittweMyanmar 9,5085,908
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,43710,214
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6053,483
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7824,836
SaiqOman 5,8713,648
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4403,380
SurOman 6,0513,760
SialkotPakistan 7,6254,739
SibbiPakistan 6,9674,329
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7124,792
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,1735,700
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1658,181
SandomierzPoland 4,9523,077
SniezkaPoland 4,8092,989
SuwalkiPoland 5,3343,314
SzczecinPoland 5,0753,154
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,4522,145
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3602,710
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6714,767
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4514,009
Satu MareRomania 4,7002,920
SibiuRomania 4,5482,826
SulinaRomania 4,7392,945
SadrinskRussia 7,3434,563
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,1153,800
SalekhardRussia 7,9354,931
SaratovRussia 6,0943,787
SejmcanRussia 11,6167,219
SelagoncyRussia 10,0036,216
Simusir IslandRussia 13,0618,116
SkovorodinoRussia 11,0696,879
SmolenskRussia 5,6913,536
SociRussia 5,1803,219
SortovalaRussia 6,2923,910
SuntarRussia 10,3306,419
SurgutRussia 8,0635,011
SverdlovskRussia 7,2064,478
SyktyvkarRussia 7,0014,350
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3684,579
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 931579
SeychellesSeychelles 5,8343,625
SingaporeSingapore 11,0186,847
SliacSlovakia 4,6702,902
SeoulSouth Korea 12,1497,550
SineijuSouth Korea 11,8227,346
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7462,328
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,9262,439
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,9772,471
SevilleSpain 3,3852,104
SennarSudan 3,2161,999
ShambatSudan 3,1391,951
ShendiSudan 3,2572,024
StenseleSweden 6,3673,957
StockholmSweden 5,7693,585
StorlienSweden 6,1253,806
SundsvallSweden 6,0993,790
SantisSwitzerland 4,3342,693
SongeaTanzania 4,0382,510
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,7316,668
SongkhlaThailand 10,5476,554
Suphan BuriThailand 10,3646,440
Surat ThaniThailand 10,3546,434
SurinThailand 10,7126,656
Sansanne-MangoTogo 498309
SokodeTogo 381237
SfaxTunisia 2,9831,854
SousseTunisia 3,1011,927
SamsunTurkey 4,7982,982
SiirtTurkey 4,9713,089
SivasTurkey 4,7362,943
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4874,031
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,7182,932
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6083,485
SarataUkraine 4,8112,989
SarnyUkraine 5,1693,212
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,9283,062
SumyUkraine 5,4603,393
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6943,538
SaltoUruguay 7,9874,963
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,3817,693
Safford, AzUsa 11,7157,280
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,2865,149
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,2335,737
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,8456,118
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4276,480
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0316,234
Salem, InUsa 9,4655,882
Salem, OrUsa 12,1047,522
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,5417,172
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,9226,787
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,7846,701
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,3407,668
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,4987,767
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6704,766
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,5387,791
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8876,144
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,5117,775
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,5007,767
Santuck, ScUsa 9,1585,691
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2475,746
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,1125,663
Scott City, KsUsa 10,7656,689
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,8476,741
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,4655,882
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8937,390
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9007,395
Sedan, KsUsa 10,3796,450
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7857,323
Selma, AlUsa 9,6576,001
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3505,189
Seymour, InUsa 9,4655,882
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,3925,836
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,9936,831
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,2826,390
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,2596,375
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2556,373
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4565,876
Southport, NcUsa 8,8005,469
Sparta, IlUsa 9,7976,088
Spencer, WvUsa 9,0355,615
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0956,273
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5877,200
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8296,108
Springfield, IlUsa 9,7646,067
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,1366,298
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,7027,893
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0006,214
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,8436,117
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5755,950
Stamford, CtUsa 8,4345,241
State College, PaUsa 8,7585,442
State University, MsUsa 9,8266,106
State University, NmUsa 11,4897,139
Staunton, VaUsa 8,8735,514
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,1536,931
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9576,187
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3977,703
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1596,313
Storrs, CtUsa 8,2905,152
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,2396,363
Summerville, ScUsa 9,0095,598
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8417,358
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0626,253
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2656,378
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,6115,351
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,0524,382
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,4635,259
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,9124,917
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2634,514
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,6481,645
SocotraYemen 5,4023,357
SenangaZambia 3,4212,126
SerenjeZambia 3,7212,312
SeshekeZambia 3,6082,242
SolweziZambia 3,3302,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -