Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilorin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilorin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilorin with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,8194,238
TiranaAlbania 3,9482,453
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,595991
TebessaAlgeria 3,0161,874
TimimounAlgeria 2,3521,462
TindoufAlgeria 2,5171,564
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7381,701
TrelewArgentina 9,0655,633
TucumanArgentina 8,4745,266
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4608,986
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4608,986
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3679,549
TibooburraAustralia 15,0099,327
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7729,801
TshaneBotswana 4,0732,531
TaguatingaBrazil 6,0973,789
TarauacaBrazil 8,5515,314
TauaBrazil 5,2433,258
TefeBrazil 7,7934,843
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,8473,634
TeresinaBrazil 5,4683,398
TiriosBrazil 6,7314,183
TorresBrazil 7,1714,456
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8073,609
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,9564,322
TriunfoBrazil 5,0703,151
TucuruiBrazil 6,1723,835
TuriacuBrazil 5,6553,514
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4355,863
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7707,314
Teslin, YtCanada 11,5117,153
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2506,369
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6026,588
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9936,210
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5905,959
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0055,596
Tofino, BcCanada 12,0027,458
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,8755,515
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,8935,526
Trenton, OnCanada 8,7245,421
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5375,926
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,4654,639
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5095,909
TaiyuanChina 10,9806,823
TaoyuanChina 12,2127,589
TengchongChina 9,9976,212
TønderDenmark 5,1793,218
TylstrupDenmark 5,4353,377
TystofteDenmark 5,2343,253
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2195,108
TahrirEgypt 3,6632,276
TantaEgypt 3,6952,296
TallinEstonia 5,9073,671
TartuEstonia 5,8423,630
TampereFinland 6,0983,790
TurkuFinland 5,9703,710
ToulonFrance 3,8512,393
ToulouseFrance 3,9202,436
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,64110,341
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,79610,437
TchibanGabon 1,448900
TbilisiGeorgia 5,4073,360
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,5932,854
TamaleGhana 609379
ThessalonikiGreece 3,9992,485
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,6942,295
TimehriGuyana 6,9244,302
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9716,196
TelaHonduras 9,9726,197
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,9454,937
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,9454,937
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,6817,880
TabrizIran 5,3113,300
TeheranIran 5,6103,486
Tel AvivIsrael 4,0762,533
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,7712,343
TarvisioItaly 4,3142,681
TermoliItaly 3,8652,402
TorinoItaly 4,0752,533
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,0942,544
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,3682,093
TrevicoItaly 3,7702,343
TrevisoItaly 4,1962,608
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,2282,627
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,0792,535
TabouIvory Coast 1,395867
TadotsuJapan 12,8617,992
TakadaJapan 13,0228,092
TakamatsuJapan 12,8838,005
TakayamaJapan 13,0128,085
TanegashimaJapan 12,8347,975
TatenoJapan 13,2258,218
TateyamaJapan 13,2798,252
TokushimaJapan 12,9378,039
TokyoJapan 13,2258,218
TomakomaiJapan 12,8557,988
TottoriJapan 12,8277,971
ToyamaJapan 12,9728,061
ToyookaJapan 12,8697,997
TsuJapan 13,0478,107
TsurugaJapan 12,9558,050
TsuyamaJapan 12,8357,976
TurgayKazakhstan 7,0834,401
TripoliLebanon 4,2982,671
TobrukLibya 3,2772,036
TripoliLibya 2,8301,759
TelsiaiLithuania 5,5053,421
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,7393,566
TolanaroMadagascar 5,9103,673
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,5373,441
ThyoloMalawi 4,3442,699
TawauMalaysia 12,4857,758
TessalitMali 1,359845
TimbuktuMali 1,236768
TombMali 1,230765
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,0601,280
TacubayaMexico 11,1156,907
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,9126,781
TarialanMongolia 9,8206,102
TosontsengelMongolia 9,5635,943
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8266,106
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1886,331
TangierMorocco 3,2111,995
TarfayaMorocco 2,8431,766
TazaMorocco 2,9931,860
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,9286,169
TaungooMyanmar 9,8996,151
ThandweMyanmar 9,6856,019
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,54110,900
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,6639,733
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,72210,391
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,5999,693
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,27410,113
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,50910,259
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,55110,285
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,66210,354
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,6019,695
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,66210,354
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,66010,353
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,56510,293
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,64010,340
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,45610,226
TemukaNew Zealand 15,8359,840
TimaruNew Zealand 15,8289,836
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,0469,971
TahouaNiger 717446
TillaberyNiger 722448
TaejonNorth Korea 12,2437,608
TromsoNorway 6,8824,276
TrondheimNorway 6,1263,807
ThumraitOman 5,4363,378
TacnaPeru 8,7245,421
TarapotoPeru 9,1265,671
TrujilloPeru 9,4535,874
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,0738,124
TorunPoland 5,1133,178
TimisoaraRomania 4,4422,761
TambovRussia 5,9353,688
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,9134,296
TaraRussia 7,9994,971
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3685,200
TermezRussia 7,0354,371
TernejRussia 12,3807,693
TobolskRussia 7,6834,774
TomskRussia 8,6295,362
Tot’MaRussia 6,5484,069
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2964,534
TuapseRussia 5,1733,214
TuraRussia 9,4295,859
TurukhanskRussia 8,8475,498
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1112,555
TortosaSpain 3,6182,249
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,4145,228
TokerSudan 3,7442,327
TartousSyria 4,3322,692
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2417,607
TaboraTanzania 3,4772,161
TakThailand 10,2146,347
TrangThailand 10,4336,483
TabligboTogo 400249
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,3613,331
TunisTunisia 3,2041,991
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,9283,684
TireeUk 5,4323,376
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2023,232
TernopilUkraine 4,9673,087
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,7594,821
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,4185,853
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,8497,363
Talladega, AlUsa 9,5495,934
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,4255,857
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,2855,770
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,7485,436
Taunton, MaUsa 8,1955,092
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2906,394
Temple, TxUsa 10,6386,611
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,0566,249
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,7506,059
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,2025,718
Toledo, IaUsa 9,9976,212
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,2495,747
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5787,195
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2836,390
Towanda, PaUsa 8,6385,368
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,0506,867
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4615,257
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8297,351
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,3766,448
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,6916,022
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7886,082
TashkentUzbekistan 7,2844,526
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2654,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -