Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilorin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilorin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilorin with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7076,032
UaupesBrazil 7,9904,965
UbatubaBrazil 6,4584,013
UberabaBrazil 6,5474,069
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,4486,493
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7985,467
UpernavikGreenland 8,1735,079
UummannaqGreenland 7,9394,934
UdineItaly 4,2602,647
Ustica IslandItaly 3,4692,156
UenoJapan 13,0178,089
UnzendakeJapan 12,6687,872
UrakawaJapan 12,9638,056
UshibukaJapan 12,6767,877
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1748,186
UwajimaJapan 12,8267,970
UkmergeLithuania 5,4983,416
UtenaLithuania 5,5473,447
UlaangomMongolia 9,1095,661
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2096,344
UlgiiMongolia 8,9595,567
UliastaiMongolia 9,4795,890
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0885,648
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,4986,524
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,4577,741
UfaRussia 6,8314,245
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,7915,463
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,1466,305
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,2247,596
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1896,332
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3094,542
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,5427,794
Ust-MajaRussia 11,1936,956
Ust-OlojRussia 11,4277,101
Umm BeninSudan 3,2462,017
UmeňSweden 6,2803,902
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,8486,741
Udon ThaniThailand 10,5886,580
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,3006,401
UrfaTurkey 4,6872,913
UsakTurkey 4,1742,594
Uman’Ukraine 5,0803,157
UzgorodUkraine 4,7622,959
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,9195,543
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,1885,710
Urbana, IlUsa 9,6215,978
Urbana, OhUsa 9,2605,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -