Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilorin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilorin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilorin with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2189,457
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4486,493
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6999,756
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,16210,044
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9758,063
WoomeraAustralia 14,4758,995
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8408,600
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,0184,982
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,9555,565
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3607,059
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5517,178
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,0065,596
Windsor, OnCanada 9,1735,700
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,1196,288
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,5266,541
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0334,992
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,14910,035
WajimaJapan 12,9068,020
WakamatsuJapan 13,1138,149
WakayamaJapan 12,9748,062
WakkanaiJapan 12,6547,863
WajirKenya 4,0002,486
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,6492,268
WindhoekNamibia 3,7122,307
WaihiNew Zealand 16,68310,367
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,56210,292
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,63110,335
WaimateNew Zealand 15,7809,806
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,54310,280
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,29610,127
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,25310,100
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,59810,314
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,45710,227
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,79310,435
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,42010,204
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,55910,290
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,58110,303
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,54710,282
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,33110,148
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,66710,357
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,26510,107
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,39410,187
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,24210,093
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,24110,092
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,10310,006
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,74210,404
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,61610,325
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,71310,386
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,8979,879
WintonNew Zealand 15,5499,662
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,70910,383
WarsawPoland 5,0803,157
WroclawPoland 4,8723,028
WonsanSouth Korea 12,1017,520
Wad MedaniSudan 3,2151,998
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2242,004
WauSudan 2,5811,604
WaddingtonUk 4,9913,101
Waco, TxUsa 10,6136,595
Wake IslandUsa 16,35710,164
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,6506,618
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3196,412
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,2575,753
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,7297,289
Walnut, IlUsa 9,7536,061
Warren, OhUsa 9,0215,606
Warren, PaUsa 8,8495,499
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,8936,147
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,6935,402
Washington, IaUsa 9,9366,174
Washington, InUsa 9,5515,935
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,8996,152
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6025,345
Watertown, SdUsa 10,2386,362
Watertown, WiUsa 9,6545,999
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,2785,765
Waverly, OhUsa 9,2085,722
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,2315,736
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,8446,117
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,7016,028
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,6366,609
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,3286,418
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,0285,610
West Chester, PaUsa 8,6025,346
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,0605,630
West Point, GaUsa 9,4575,876
West Point, NyUsa 8,4345,241
White Hall, IlUsa 9,8076,094
Whitestown, InUsa 9,4525,874
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,6656,627
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,4736,508
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,6607,246
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,5795,331
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,6965,404
Williamson, WvUsa 9,1305,674
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,6785,393
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,6216,600
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,6025,346
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,5685,325
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,7905,462
Windsor, IlUsa 9,7226,041
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,1165,665
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0506,245
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,9747,441
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,9626,190
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,0765,640
Winslow, AzUsa 11,6957,267
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,0685,635
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,8215,481
Wooster, OhUsa 9,1015,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -