Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilorin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilorin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilorin with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,4621,530
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7911,734
EsquelArgentina 9,5105,910
EzeizaArgentina 8,1805,083
East SaleAustralia 15,0279,338
Esperance (po)Australia 13,0458,106
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0468,107
EssendonAustralia 14,8799,246
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,2993,914
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,4704,642
EspinosaBrazil 5,8393,628
Earlton, OnCanada 8,8805,518
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,0356,857
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,0106,842
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,0186,847
Edson, AbCanada 11,1886,952
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,9657,435
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,9976,213
Estevan, SkCanada 10,5386,548
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,9297,413
Eureka, NtCanada 9,0895,648
ErlianChina 10,7256,665
El CaranoColombia 8,9505,562
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,2913,288
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,2505,127
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9874,963
El ArishEgypt 3,9352,445
El TorEgypt 3,7522,331
ErfurtGermany 4,7622,959
EssenGermany 4,7782,969
EsfahanIran 5,5273,434
EilatIsrael 3,9362,446
EsashiJapan 12,8207,967
EldoretKenya 3,5142,183
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,7976,088
EssaouiraMorocco 2,9611,840
EeldeNetherlands 4,9673,087
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,50510,256
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,9529,913
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,9866,206
EnuguNigeria 397246
EncarnacionParaguay 7,6254,738
EvoraPortugal 3,5712,219
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,8527,365
EkimcanRussia 11,6227,222
Elat’MaRussia 6,1183,802
ElistaRussia 5,6393,504
ErbogacenRussia 9,8876,144
EssejRussia 9,4465,870
Ed DueimSudan 3,0861,917
El FasherSudan 2,3341,450
El GeneinaSudan 2,0271,260
El ObeidSudan 2,8481,770
El ShowakSudan 3,4622,151
En NahudSudan 2,6471,645
EdirneTurkey 4,2752,657
ErzincanTurkey 4,9043,047
ErzurumTurkey 5,0363,129
EskisehirTurkey 4,3322,692
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,9023,667
EntebbeUganda 3,2262,005
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3303,312
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2523,264
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1985,715
Eastman, GaUsa 9,2835,768
Eastport, MeUsa 7,8964,907
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,7726,694
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,4266,479
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,4427,110
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,9375,553
Elko, NvUsa 11,8297,351
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,4836,515
Elmira, NyUsa 8,6755,391
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,8337,353
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,3515,190
Erie, PaUsa 8,9465,559
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,3166,410
Eugene, OrUsa 12,1677,561
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,1846,328
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,4387,729
Eureka, SdUsa 10,4346,484
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4427,110
Evansville, InUsa 9,6115,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -