Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilorin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilorin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilorin with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,8502,392
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6415,370
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4385,243
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7265,422
ViennaAustria 4,5582,832
VitebskBelarus 5,6713,524
VassourasBrazil 6,2773,901
VicosaBrazil 6,1173,801
VitoriaBrazil 5,8633,643
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,6483,510
VarnaBulgaria 4,4792,784
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,7415,432
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8437,360
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,9386,797
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,8706,755
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,8937,391
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,9307,414
ValdiviaChile 9,5875,958
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4885,896
VallenarChile 9,0145,601
ValparaisoChile 9,2115,724
VanguardiaColombia 8,6445,371
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,3825,209
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,4523,388
VestervigDenmark 5,3793,343
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,1095,039
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,0775,019
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2345,117
VilsandiEstonia 5,7403,567
VaasaFinland 6,2233,867
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,4213,990
VeravalIndia 7,1644,452
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,5345,303
ValentiaIreland 5,0173,118
VeniceItaly 4,1842,600
VeronaItaly 4,1482,578
VicenzaItaly 4,1762,595
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,8102,368
ViterboItaly 3,8462,390
VolterraItaly 3,9302,442
VientianeLaos 10,5516,557
VarenaLithuania 5,3913,350
VilniusLithuania 5,4453,383
VeracruzMexico 10,8086,716
VlissingenNetherlands 4,7782,969
VaernesNorway 6,1343,812
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,9473,696
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,1314,432
VillarricaParaguay 7,6104,729
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,5712,840
VanavaraRussia 9,6095,971
VasileviciRussia 5,3793,343
Velikie LukiRussia 5,7853,595
VerhojanskRussia 10,6476,616
ViljujskRussia 10,4306,481
VitimRussia 10,1886,331
Vize IslandRussia 8,7275,423
VladivostokRussia 12,1987,580
VolgogradRussia 5,8173,615
VologdaRussia 6,3843,967
VoronezRussia 5,7443,569
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,1766,945
VytegraRussia 6,4033,979
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,8253,620
ValenciaSpain 3,4842,165
ValladolidSpain 3,8012,362
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,9702,467
VisbySweden 5,5963,477
VanTurkey 5,1073,174
ValleyUk 5,0453,135
VinnitsaUkraine 5,0533,140
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,4267,722
Valdez, AkUsa 11,8707,376
Valentine, NeUsa 10,5756,571
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,0367,479
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,2926,396
Vevay, InUsa 9,3885,834
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,0126,221
Victoria, TxUsa 10,6566,621
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,7966,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -