Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilorin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilorin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilorin with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,7834,215
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,0134,358
MilianaAlgeria 3,1021,928
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,7621,717
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,2337,602
Malarg EArgentina 9,1515,687
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2665,758
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,2425,122
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4045,222
MendozaArgentina 9,0055,596
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,9975,591
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,9084,914
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9749,927
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4158,957
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9448,044
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8057,957
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8779,245
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8809,247
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8239,211
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5559,045
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9959,318
MuharraqBahrain 5,2383,255
MinskBelarus 5,4573,391
MogilevBelarus 5,5453,446
MaunBotswana 3,7772,347
MacapaBrazil 6,2333,873
MacauBrazil 4,8142,991
MaceioBrazil 4,8963,042
MachadoBrazil 6,4474,006
ManausBrazil 7,2774,522
MarabaBrazil 6,1533,824
MaringaBrazil 7,0924,407
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,6064,105
Monte AzulBrazil 5,8373,627
Monte SantoBrazil 5,2923,289
MonteiroBrazil 4,9613,083
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,0203,741
Morada NovaBrazil 4,9973,105
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,5193,430
MamfeCameroon 603375
MarouaCameroon 1,083673
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,1425,681
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,6055,347
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,0486,865
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3347,043
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,9397,419
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,0226,849
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,8697,376
Moncton, NbCanada 7,7364,807
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,0394,996
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,4025,221
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,4285,237
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6706,630
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9395,555
Morden, MbCanada 10,1996,338
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,8625,507
MoundouChad 1,263785
MatecanaColombia 8,8665,510
MoroniComoros 4,8273,000
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7522,953
MarstalDenmark 5,1833,221
Melville HallDominica 7,1844,464
MichesDominican Republic 7,9894,965
MocaDominican Republic 8,1415,059
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2075,100
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2565,130
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0695,014
MilagroEcuador 9,4035,843
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4562,147
MinyaEgypt 3,5012,176
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 701435
MassawaEritrea 3,8682,404
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0453,757
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,8823,655
MarseilleFrance 3,8872,416
MontpellierFrance 3,9032,426
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,4984,038
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4119,577
MakokouGabon 1,272790
MayumbaGabon 1,484922
MitzicGabon 1,151715
MkamboGabon 1,327825
MoandaGabon 1,472915
MouilaGabon 1,354841
MagdeburgGermany 4,8943,041
MunichGermany 4,4852,787
MünsterGermany 4,8433,010
MethoniGreece 3,5952,234
MilosGreece 3,7262,315
MitiliniGreece 4,0482,515
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,0482,515
MacentaGuinea 1,549962
MamouGuinea 1,8401,143
Midway IslandHawaii 15,9299,898
MiskolcHungary 4,6592,895
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,6724,768
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,1035,035
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,4224,612
MusulipatnamIndia 8,3205,170
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,3018,265
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3578,922
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,3996,462
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1579,419
MashhadIran 6,3423,941
Malin HeadIreland 5,3183,305
M. CalamitaItaly 3,8502,393
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,7552,333
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,4822,164
MilanItaly 4,1352,570
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,1502,579
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,8252,377
ManIvory Coast 1,338832
MaebashiJapan 13,1268,157
MaizuruJapan 12,9128,023
MakurazakiJapan 12,7487,922
MatsueJapan 12,7397,916
MatsumotoJapan 13,0588,114
MatsuyamaJapan 12,8107,960
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,1048,143
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,0869,375
MishimaJapan 13,2028,204
MitoJapan 13,2288,220
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3118,272
MiyakoJapan 13,0988,139
MiyakojimaJapan 12,6057,833
MiyakonojoJapan 12,7897,947
MiyazakiJapan 12,8057,957
MombetsuJapan 12,8317,973
MoriokaJapan 13,0428,105
MuroranJapan 12,8417,980
MurotomisakiJapan 12,9558,050
MutsuJapan 12,9318,036
Ma’AnJordan 4,0402,511
MafraqJordan 4,2052,613
MombasaKenya 4,1252,563
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,5324,680
MaseruLesotho 4,8663,024
MonroviaLiberia 1,6651,035
MisratahLibya 2,8621,778
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,3263,310
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,2403,256
MananjaryMadagascar 5,8093,610
MorondavaMadagascar 5,3963,353
MakhangaMalawi 4,3632,711
MangochiMalawi 4,2352,631
MwmosaMalawi 4,3712,716
MzimbaMalawi 3,9282,441
MzuzuMalawi 3,9382,447
MalaccaMalaysia 10,8136,719
MersingMalaysia 10,9836,825
MiriMalaysia 12,0597,494
MaleMaldives 7,6264,739
MenakaMali 860535
MoptiMali 1,159721
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,74911,029
MazatlanMexico 11,7327,290
MeridaMexico 10,1066,280
Mexico CityMexico 11,1156,907
MonterreyMexico 11,0646,875
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3127,029
MaantyMongolia 10,2716,382
MandalgoviMongolia 10,2266,354
MatadMongolia 10,8606,748
MurenMongolia 9,6886,021
MarrakechMorocco 2,8841,792
MeknesMorocco 3,0081,869
MideltMorocco 2,8571,775
MaputoMozambique 4,8763,030
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,7552,955
MandalayMyanmar 9,8106,096
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,8026,091
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,2366,361
MindatMyanmar 9,6005,965
MonywaMyanmar 9,7106,034
MyeikMyanmar 10,2366,361
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,8856,142
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,7182,932
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,6309,712
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,41210,198
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,67610,363
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,6839,746
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,57010,297
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,50910,259
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,11910,017
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,21010,073
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,18710,059
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,8539,851
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,9479,910
ManaguaNicaragua 9,9086,157
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8926,147
MagariaNiger 689428
Maine SoroaNiger 965600
MaradiNiger 618384
MaiduguriNigeria 1,003623
MakurdiNigeria 443275
MinnaNigeria 249154
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,2427,608
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4764,024
MajisOman 5,7913,599
MasirahOman 5,9713,711
Muscat  Oman 5,9443,694
MultanPakistan 7,3144,545
MurreePakistan 7,5304,679
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7209,768
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,8704,890
MoyobambaPeru 9,1825,706
MactanPhilippines 12,9908,072
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,5497,798
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,9462,452
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,548962
MagadanRussia 11,8787,381
MahackalaRussia 5,6633,519
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7944,843
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7954,844
MarkovoRussia 11,7947,329
MinusinskRussia 9,0595,629
MogocaRussia 10,8356,733
MoscowRussia 6,0053,732
MurmanskRussia 7,0344,371
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,1302,566
MatamSenegal 2,0941,301
MogadishuSomalia 4,5672,838
MadridSpain 3,6472,266
Madrid (b)Spain 3,6432,264
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,4892,168
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,2662,030
MelillaSpain 3,0771,912
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,3032,053
MalakalSudan 2,9741,848
MbabaneSwaziland 4,8182,994
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,2282,627
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,0496,244
Mae SariangThailand 10,0646,254
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1546,310
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,8056,714
MalatyaTurkey 4,7212,934
MersinTurkey 4,3702,715
MuglaTurkey 3,9932,481
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,0333,127
ManstonUk 4,7752,968
MeloUruguay 7,7014,786
MercedesUruguay 8,0725,016
MontevideoUruguay 7,9874,963
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,3355,801
Madison, FlUsa 9,2945,776
Madison, InUsa 9,3795,829
Madison, NeUsa 10,3196,412
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,6796,015
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,4006,462
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,5305,922
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,8366,112
Marengo, IlUsa 9,6716,010
Marion, InUsa 9,4395,865
Marion, NcUsa 9,1495,685
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4865,895
Marshall, TxUsa 10,3296,418
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,7765,454
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,8937,390
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,1035,657
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8237,347
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,6976,026
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,4905,897
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,4736,508
Medford, WiUsa 9,7236,042
Mellette, SdUsa 10,3906,456
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,8806,140
Mena, ArUsa 10,2396,363
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,8146,099
Mexia, TxUsa 10,5446,552
Mexico, MoUsa 9,9786,200
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,0985,654
Midland, TxUsa 11,0586,872
Milan, MnUsa 10,1616,314
Milbank, SdUsa 10,2046,341
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,8466,740
Milford, DeUsa 8,5175,293
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,2715,761
Millen, GaUsa 9,1765,702
Millport, OhUsa 9,0215,606
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,1995,095
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,5675,945
Minden, NeUsa 10,5086,530
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,9506,183
Minonk, IlUsa 9,6936,023
Missoula, MtUsa 11,3977,082
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,7966,087
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,8056,093
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,8546,123
Monroe, NcUsa 9,0325,613
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1616,314
Montgomery AlUsa 9,5965,963
Montrose, CoUsa 11,3467,050
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,5175,293
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,7045,409
Morganton, NcUsa 9,1495,685
Moro, OrUsa 11,9667,436
Morris, MnUsa 10,1356,298
Morrison, IlUsa 9,7536,061
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,0515,624
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,1705,698
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,8976,150
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,3205,792
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,2285,113
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,7396,052
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,5445,930
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,4315,860
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3436,427
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,8344,868
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,3515,190
MaracayVenezuela 7,9114,916
MaturinVenezuela 7,4294,616
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,2735,141
MeridaVenezuela 8,3155,167
MagoyeZambia 3,7192,311
MansaZambia 3,4572,148
MbalaZambia 3,5352,197
MfuweZambia 3,8692,404
MisamfuZambia 3,6032,239
MonguZambia 3,3392,075
MpikaZambia 3,7352,321
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,9492,454
Mt MakuluZambia 3,7332,320
MumbwaZambia 3,6142,246
MwinilungaZambia 3,1431,953
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,2842,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -