Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilorin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilorin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilorin with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,1574,447
KandaharAfghanistan 6,8004,226
KhostAfghanistan 7,2084,479
KunduzAfghanistan 7,1644,452
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,5295,922
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0508,109
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3442,699
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,4603,393
KandiBenin 346215
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5877,200
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0775,641
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0805,642
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5687,189
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9236,166
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6505,375
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,9266,789
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3156,410
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2125,103
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4515,252
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,8264,863
KashiChina 7,8164,857
KunmingChina 10,4156,472
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8691,162
KhargaEgypt 3,3322,071
KosseirEgypt 3,6952,296
KajaaniFinland 6,4664,018
KuopioFinland 6,3303,933
KuusamoFinland 6,6654,141
KarlsruheGermany 4,5192,808
KasselGermany 4,7822,971
KonstanzGermany 4,3802,722
KumasiGhana 709441
KalamataGreece 3,6322,257
KerkiraGreece 3,7832,351
Kythira IslandGreece 3,6112,244
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6934,781
Kap TobinGreenland 7,1364,434
KankanGuinea 1,537955
KindiaGuinea 1,9231,195
KissidougouGuinea 1,6141,003
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,14510,033
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6237,222
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6237,223
KeszthelyHungary 4,4222,748
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4073,981
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,0105,599
KotaIndia 7,7284,802
KozhikodeIndia 7,7884,840
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3278,282
KermanIran 5,9413,692
KermanshahIran 5,2033,233
Khoram AbadIran 5,2613,269
KilkennyIreland 5,0223,121
KingstonJamaica 8,8115,475
KagoshimaJapan 12,7537,925
KanazawaJapan 12,9388,040
KaruizawaJapan 13,0938,136
KatsuuraJapan 13,3018,265
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1658,181
KitamiesashiJapan 12,7427,918
KobeJapan 12,9508,047
KochiJapan 12,8878,008
KofuJapan 13,1388,164
KumagayaJapan 13,1668,182
KumamotoJapan 12,7007,892
KumejimaJapan 12,6797,879
KureJapan 12,7707,935
KushiroJapan 12,9968,076
KutchanJapan 12,7857,945
KyotoJapan 12,9708,060
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4055,223
KitaleKenya 3,4702,156
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0733,152
KufraLibya 2,6481,646
KaunasLithuania 5,4343,377
KlaipedaLithuania 5,4503,387
KybartaiLithuania 5,3803,343
KarongaMalawi 3,8372,384
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,7486,679
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,2507,612
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,7216,662
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,8506,742
KuantanMalaysia 10,8926,769
KuchingMalaysia 11,7137,279
KayesMali 1,8661,159
KeniebaMali 1,7951,115
KidalMali 1,160721
KitaMali 1,6171,005
KoutiaMali 1,181734
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,34110,776
KisinevMoldova 4,8683,025
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,0486,865
KhatgalMongolia 9,6726,010
KhovdMongolia 9,0845,645
KhujirtMongolia 9,9346,173
KhutagMongolia 9,8736,135
KenitraMorocco 3,0901,920
KalewaMyanmar 9,6085,971
KathaMyanmar 9,7986,089
KawthaungMyanmar 10,2786,387
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,5885,958
KengtungMyanmar 10,1816,327
KhamtiMyanmar 9,7066,031
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,1592,584
KathmanduNepal 8,6675,386
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,45510,847
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,09510,001
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,59310,311
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,27510,113
KarioiNew Zealand 16,45410,224
KawerauNew Zealand 16,62810,333
KopuaNew Zealand 16,40810,196
KanoNigeria 587365
KangnungNorth Korea 12,2897,636
KarasjokNorway 6,9464,317
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9553,700
KristiansandNorway 5,5323,438
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0803,778
KhasabOman 5,7833,593
KarachiPakistan 6,8344,246
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8494,256
KhanpurPakistan 7,2294,492
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8264,242
KororPalau 14,1918,818
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,7532,954
KlodzkoPoland 4,7952,980
KoszalinPoland 5,1883,224
KrakowPoland 4,8353,005
KalakanRussia 10,5986,586
KaliningradRussia 5,3343,315
KamenskoeRussia 11,9667,436
KandalaksaRussia 6,8504,257
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2584,510
KazanRussia 6,5374,062
KemRussia 6,7014,164
KerchRussia 5,1123,176
KhabarovskRussia 12,0517,489
KirenskRussia 9,9966,212
KirovRussia 6,7484,193
KljuciRussia 12,4867,759
KolpasevRussia 8,5275,299
KorfRussia 12,1887,574
KostromaRussia 6,2913,909
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,1416,302
KotlasRussia 6,8014,226
KrasnodarRussia 5,2443,259
KrasnojarskRussia 6,9414,313
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,0414,376
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1215,668
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4545,253
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4534,010
KurganRussia 7,4224,612
KurskRussia 5,6053,483
KyraRussia 10,5146,533
KigaliRwanda 3,0611,902
KoldaSenegal 2,1911,361
KabalaSierra Leone 1,7761,104
KosiceSlovakia 4,7372,943
KimberleySouth Africa 4,6792,908
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,1517,550
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3325,177
KadugliSudan 2,7681,720
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1481,956
KassalaSudan 3,5432,201
KhartoumSudan 3,1391,951
KostiSudan 3,1091,932
KalmarSweden 5,4543,389
KaresuandoSweden 6,7954,222
KarlstadSweden 5,7153,551
KristianstadSweden 5,3533,327
KamishliSyria 4,8653,023
KanchanaburiThailand 10,3086,405
Khlong YaiThailand 10,7076,653
Khon KaenThailand 10,6056,590
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,4596,499
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,5606,562
KairouanTunisia 3,0741,910
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,5852,849
KarsTurkey 5,2083,236
KastamonuTurkey 4,6482,888
KayseriTurkey 4,5632,835
KonyaTurkey 4,3132,680
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4974,037
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5554,073
KinlossUk 5,5113,425
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,4573,391
KievUkraine 5,2403,256
KirillovkaUkraine 5,2573,267
KirovogradUkraine 5,1473,198
KlepininoUkraine 5,0093,113
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,2213,245
Kovel’Ukraine 5,0963,167
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,1553,203
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3885,834
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,3387,046
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2046,341
Keene, NhUsa 8,2765,143
Kenton, OhUsa 9,2725,762
Kenton, OkUsa 10,9666,814
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,2495,748
Kimball, NeUsa 10,9106,779
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,3597,680
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,5666,566
Kinston, NcUsa 8,7955,465
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,1857,572
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,3285,797
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3637,683
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,5717,190
KabompoZambia 3,2742,035
KabweZambia 3,6662,278
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,6652,278
KafirondaZambia 3,5012,176
KaomaZambia 3,4162,123
KasamaZambia 3,6002,237
KasempaZambia 3,3922,108
KawambwaZambia 3,3902,106
KaroiZimbabwe 3,9372,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -