Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilorin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilorin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilorin with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,2933,289
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,5043,420
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,5083,423
YaoundeCameroon 924574
YokoCameroon 919571
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,8094,852
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5886,580
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4316,482
YanjiChina 12,0467,486
YichangChina 11,0916,892
YinchuanChina 10,4176,473
YiningChina 8,2955,155
YariguiesColombia 8,6235,358
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0925,029
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1465,062
YazdIran 5,7383,566
YakushimaJapan 12,8257,969
YamagataJapan 13,0908,134
YamaguchiJapan 12,6877,884
YokkaichiJapan 13,0398,102
YokohamaJapan 13,2338,223
YonagoJapan 12,7617,930
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4057,709
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,4929,005
YeMyanmar 10,1096,282
YolaNigeria 870541
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,3577,679
YurimaguasPeru 9,0885,647
YekaterinburgRussia 7,2054,477
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,5937,826
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3503,946
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8427,359
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8167,343
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,2556,994
York, PaUsa 8,6875,399
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,9915,587
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,1267,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -